September 28, 2020

ICP Australia is proud to introduce ICP DAS’ NSM-206PFT 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE(PSE)Ethernet Switch with two Fiber Ports (Multi-Mode, ST Connector).

The NSM-206PFT is a 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switch supporting Power-over-Ethernet on ports 1 to 4. The switch is classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the NSM-206PFT switch enables the centralisation of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts. The power input is 12 ~ 57 VDC with a wide range of redundant power inputs. An automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover is integrated for plug-and-play.

NSM-206PFT can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD). The unmanaged Ethernet switch supports operating temperatures from -40 °C to +75 °C. Optional DIN-Rail and Wall Mounting installation kits are available to allow for a secure fitting.

KEY FEATURES:

  • 4 PoE/PoE+ PSE Capable Ports, Fully Compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Up to 30 Watts per PoE Port at 24~57 VDC Power Input
  • Supports Operating Temperatures from -40 °C ~ +75 °C
  • Full Duplex IEEE 802.3x and Half Duplex Backpressure Flow Control
  • Power Input 12~57 VDC Wide Range Redundant Power Inputs
  • Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X Crossover for Plug-and-Play
  • Multi-Mode, ST Connector Fiber Supports
  • DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting (Optional)

Product Page: NSM-206PFT

RPS-4M/W4 4-slot Industrial Redundant Power Supply

Read more
PET-7065 Ethernet I/O Module with 6-ch PhotoMOS Relay and 6-ch DI

Read more
IEC850-211-S Modbus TCP to IEC-61850 Gateway

Read more
G-4510 Power Saving PAC with Solar Charger and Optional Communication Module

Read more
WISE-5231M Intelligent IIoT Edge Controller for Industrial Applications

Read more