September 16, 2020

ICP Australia is proud to introduce ICP DAS’ NSM-206PFC 4-port 10/100 Mbps PoE(PSE) Ethernet Switch with 2 Fiber Ports (Multi-mode, SC Connector).

The NSM-206PFC is a 6-port unmanaged Ethernet switch supporting Power-over-Ethernet on ports 1 to 4. The switch is classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the NSM-206PFC switch enables the centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts.

NSM-206PFC can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD). Broadcast Storm Protection is implemented to ensure severe network congestion is avoided.

This Ethernet Switch can withstand operating temperatures of -40 °C, up to +75 °C, allowing for steady performance in vast temperatures. DIN-Rail Mounting and Wall Mounting are optional with its compatible design.

KEY FEATURES:

  • 4 PoE/PoE+ PSE Capable Ports, Fully Compliant to IEEE 802.3af/at
  • Up to 30 Watts per PoE Port at 24~57 VDC Power Input
  • Supports Operating Temperatures from -40 °C ~ +75 °C
  • Full Duplex IEEE 802.3x and Half Duplex Backpressure Flow Control
  • Power Input 12~57 VDC Wide Range Redundant Power Inputs
  • Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X Crossover for Plug-and-Play
  • Multi-Mode, SC Connector Fiber Supports
  • DIN-Rail Mounting, Wall Mounting (Optional)

Product Page: NSM-206PFC

tGW-715 Tiny Modbus/TCP to RTU/ASCII Gateway with PoE and 1-port RS-422/485

Read more
PET-7H24M PoE Ethernet High Speed Data Acquisition Module

Read more
WAFER-JL-N5105 Capturing a share of the Smart Robotics Market

Read more
PDS-782-25/D6 Programmable (7x RS-232 and 1x RS-485) Serial-to-Ethernet Device Server

Read more
PET-7H16M PoE Ethernet High Speed Data Acquisition Module with 8-ch 16-bit Simultaneously Sampled AI, 4-ch DI, 4-ch DO

Read more