May 12, 2023

ICP Electronics Australia is proud to introduce ICP DAS NSM-205PFT-24V. ICP DAS NSM-205PFT-24V is a versatile Ethernet switch with Power over Ethernet (PoE) capability, ideal for industrial networking applications. It features four 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with PoE functionality and a 100-FX fiber port that supports multi-mode ST connector. Each Ethernet port can negotiate speed up to 100 Mbps automatically, while the store-and-forward architecture ensures reliable data transmission. Additionally, the switch supports full-duplex IEEE 802.3x and half-duplex backpressure flow control to prevent data loss and optimize network performance.

The NSM-205PFT-24V also supports automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover, which allows plug-and-play installation without the need for any additional configuration. The switch automatically detects powered devices (PD) and provides power management accordingly. It also has over-temperature, over-current, and over/under-voltage detection to ensure safety and stability.

The switch is designed to operate in harsh environments, with an extended operating temperature range of -30 ~ +75 °C. It also supports DIN-rail mounting for easy installation. The NSM-205PFT-24V is an excellent choice for industrial applications that require reliable data communication and power supply, such as surveillance systems, factory automation, and transportation systems. With its compact metal case and sturdy design, it can withstand tough operating conditions and provide long-lasting performance.

 

 

KEY FEATURES:

  • Provides 1 x 100-FX fiber port plus 4 x Ethernet ports
    • Each port supports both 10/100 Mbps speed auto negotiation
    • Store-and-forward architecture
    • Full duplex IEEE 802.3x and half duplex backpressure flow control
    • 4 PoE ports with Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) operation
    • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for plug-and-play
    • Auto-detection of PD (powered devices) and automatic power management
    • Over-temperature, over-current and over/under-voltage detection
    • Supports operating temperatures from -30 ~ +75 °C
    • Multi-mode, ST Connector Fiber supports
    • DIN-Rail Mounting
iWSN-9603-RCT500P-ME-IP33

Read more
GW-7553-CPM-M

Read more
PPC2-C170-ADLP

Read more
ALX-9191

Read more
DLW-1243

Read more